My Current Affection : Wentworth Miller

wut do u tink bout prison break? boriiiiiing! gaga i duno why but i like d 1st season more =) but yeah for in any seasons, scofield looks smoking damn hot! *hey im not a gay anymore ya* it is just an honest compliment wei. so dun get me wrong! gaga

.

btw i wan to put a lil bit intro and biography of him. thanks to IMDb!

http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0589505/bio

.

scofield1

scofield3

scofield21

.

Date of Birth
2 June 1972, Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England, UK

Birth Name
Wentworth Earl Miller III

Nickname
Stinky
Went
Miller

Height
6′ 1″ (1.85 m)

.

Born in England, raised in Brooklyn, New York, and a graduate of Princeton University, Wentworth Miller is a compelling and critically acclaimed young actor whose credits span both television and feature film.
.
Miller began his career in the industry on the other side of the camera. After graduating from college with a degree in English Literature, Miller headed to Los Angeles in the spring of 1995 to work in the development department of a small production company specializing in movies made for television. However, it wasn’t long before his desire to realize the acting ambitions of his childhood became undeniable.
.
Within the next few years, he landed guest spots on a variety of shows including “Buffy the Vampire Slayer” (1997), “ER” (1994) and “Popular” (1999). He also starred in the Hallmark “mega-series” “Dinotopia” (2002/I).
.
Miller then segued to The Human Stain (2003), a feature film directed by Robert Benton and starring Anthony Hopkins and Nicole Kidman. A movie examining questions of race, class and identity, it featured Hopkins as an embattled college professor struggling to conceal an incredible secret, with Miller playing the same character as a young man.
.
Miller subsequently appeared in the movie Underworld (2003) and guest-starred on “Joan of Arcadia” (2003) and “Ghost Whisperer” (2005) before joining the cast of “Prison Break” (2005), a groundbreaking television series that’s quickly become an international phenomenon. Playing a structural engineer who gets himself thrown into the same prison where his brother is on death row in order to break his brother out, Miller was nominated for a Golden Globe for Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama in 2006.

scofield4

Advertisements

One Response

  1. cam blog gay dohh..

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: