My Current Affection : Wentworth Miller

wut do u tink bout prison break? boriiiiiing! gaga i duno why but i like d 1st season more =) but yeah for in any seasons, scofield looks smoking damn hot! *hey im not a gay anymore ya* it is just an honest compliment wei. so dun get me wrong! gaga

.

btw i wan to put a lil bit intro and biography of him. thanks to IMDb!

http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0589505/bio

.

scofield1

scofield3

scofield21

.

Date of Birth
2 June 1972, Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England, UK

Birth Name
Wentworth Earl Miller III

Nickname
Stinky
Went
Miller

Height
6′ 1″ (1.85 m)

.

Born in England, raised in Brooklyn, New York, and a graduate of Princeton University, Wentworth Miller is a compelling and critically acclaimed young actor whose credits span both television and feature film.
.
Miller began his career in the industry on the other side of the camera. After graduating from college with a degree in English Literature, Miller headed to Los Angeles in the spring of 1995 to work in the development department of a small production company specializing in movies made for television. However, it wasn’t long before his desire to realize the acting ambitions of his childhood became undeniable.
.
Within the next few years, he landed guest spots on a variety of shows including “Buffy the Vampire Slayer” (1997), “ER” (1994) and “Popular” (1999). He also starred in the Hallmark “mega-series” “Dinotopia” (2002/I).
.
Miller then segued to The Human Stain (2003), a feature film directed by Robert Benton and starring Anthony Hopkins and Nicole Kidman. A movie examining questions of race, class and identity, it featured Hopkins as an embattled college professor struggling to conceal an incredible secret, with Miller playing the same character as a young man.
.
Miller subsequently appeared in the movie Underworld (2003) and guest-starred on “Joan of Arcadia” (2003) and “Ghost Whisperer” (2005) before joining the cast of “Prison Break” (2005), a groundbreaking television series that’s quickly become an international phenomenon. Playing a structural engineer who gets himself thrown into the same prison where his brother is on death row in order to break his brother out, Miller was nominated for a Golden Globe for Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama in 2006.

scofield4

Saya Sudah Pancit?

Haha dis is hilarious *at least for me* Just now went to d field playing bola seperti budak kampung. Usually memang main around 630pm till maghrib or otherwise abang sharif tiup wisel. But today was extra so penat, so i went back earlier around 655pm. Suddenly zaim *si panjang* was like ‘topan oh topan sudah pancit ke?’ I smiled back at him and replied ‘nak buek cano, eden dah tuo’ haha! =p

.

To tink about it again..

Yeah dulu2 played for like 2 hours pon tadahal. But now (recently) its oni half an hour, but still x larat. Now i understand why ppl, as they grow up older, feel so malas to play sports or at least jogging lah. Yeah they are indeed busy wit their pack schedule and when it comes to free time, they just rest or do sumtin else rather than bersukan. Haish hopefully i wont become a PERUT BUNCIT man. Adios amigos! =p

.

saya mau jadi begini, except d part dat he is a gay *agaggaga*