My Current Affection : Wentworth Miller

wut do u tink bout prison break? boriiiiiing! gaga i duno why but i like d 1st season more =) but yeah for in any seasons, scofield looks smoking damn hot! *hey im not a gay anymore ya* it is just an honest compliment wei. so dun get me wrong! gaga

.

btw i wan to put a lil bit intro and biography of him. thanks to IMDb!

http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0589505/bio

.

scofield1

scofield3

scofield21

.

Date of Birth
2 June 1972, Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England, UK

Birth Name
Wentworth Earl Miller III

Nickname
Stinky
Went
Miller

Height
6′ 1″ (1.85 m)

.

Born in England, raised in Brooklyn, New York, and a graduate of Princeton University, Wentworth Miller is a compelling and critically acclaimed young actor whose credits span both television and feature film.
.
Miller began his career in the industry on the other side of the camera. After graduating from college with a degree in English Literature, Miller headed to Los Angeles in the spring of 1995 to work in the development department of a small production company specializing in movies made for television. However, it wasn’t long before his desire to realize the acting ambitions of his childhood became undeniable.
.
Within the next few years, he landed guest spots on a variety of shows including “Buffy the Vampire Slayer” (1997), “ER” (1994) and “Popular” (1999). He also starred in the Hallmark “mega-series” “Dinotopia” (2002/I).
.
Miller then segued to The Human Stain (2003), a feature film directed by Robert Benton and starring Anthony Hopkins and Nicole Kidman. A movie examining questions of race, class and identity, it featured Hopkins as an embattled college professor struggling to conceal an incredible secret, with Miller playing the same character as a young man.
.
Miller subsequently appeared in the movie Underworld (2003) and guest-starred on “Joan of Arcadia” (2003) and “Ghost Whisperer” (2005) before joining the cast of “Prison Break” (2005), a groundbreaking television series that’s quickly become an international phenomenon. Playing a structural engineer who gets himself thrown into the same prison where his brother is on death row in order to break his brother out, Miller was nominated for a Golden Globe for Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama in 2006.

scofield4

Advertisements

Sunway Lagoon Trip

haha we called it as sausage trip LOL! yeah since those who were joining this trip sume lelaki..ye la alam shah dudes kan..haha at first i thot oni 3 or 4 je yg joined..but okay la got 9 of us..bising gle siot!

.

.

so pagi pagi we had breakfast at taj curry house next to sunway pyramid..around 12pm we entered sunway lagoon..damn panas la that day! first we entered haunted house or they call it scream park! sigh very dissapointing la..tak takut langsung! seriously! sbb wut we heard was oni ppl screaming and patung2 bosan..yang prison break tu not bad la..i like d concept =)

.

.

then we played all the rides there..not bad! compared to genting highlands i tink sunway lagoon was better la..last i went to genting, oni cockscrew and solero je yg best..here got many many rides yg thrill la..

.

.

owh we took pics picture on the bridge..selamba je bdk2 ni melompat2 atas tu..hehe camwhoring punya pasal kan LOL! then we entered the water park around 230pm..whoa SYOOOORGA! bak kata noba..hehe! quite a number of ppl yg dtg eventho dat day was a weekday..wtv la =)

.

.

afte dat we lepak at sunway pyramid..sekor2 melantak kat chicken hartz! ye la we were so damn lapar la..tink bcos of playing in d water kot..more energy consumed =) then it was bowling time! haha mula2 sume rendah diri ckp x reti main la, tangan dah keras la..in d end sume power..CIS!

.

.

so much fun la we had..hopefully nx tym we can lepak together lagi =)